# SM Caen vs FC Versailles 78 odds comparison, 7 Nov

Compare SM Caen vs FC Versailles 78 odds (France Ligue 3, 7 Nov, 13:45 UTC): the best price across bookmakers for 1X2, totals and handicaps, with fair odds.

⚽ Football · [Ligue 3](https://odds.observer/football/france/ligue-3) · Starts 2026-11-07 13:45 UTC. 6 bookmakers.

Decimal odds. ↑/↓ from X: the price moved from X recently (last 6 hours). Fair odds are Pinnacle's prices with its margin removed; "vs fair" is how far the best price is above or below them.

### Match result · 1X2

Best: SM Caen: **2.37** (Betclic), Draw: **3.50** (Betclic), FC Versailles 78: **2.72** (Leon). Payout at best odds: 93.0%.

| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| Betclic | [**2.37**](https://www.betclic.com/en/sports-betting/football-sfootball/ligue-3-betclic-c53/sm-caen-fc-versailles-m1267993968410624) | [**3.50**](https://www.betclic.com/en/sports-betting/football-sfootball/ligue-3-betclic-c53/sm-caen-fc-versailles-m1267993968410624) | [2.68](https://www.betclic.com/en/sports-betting/football-sfootball/ligue-3-betclic-c53/sm-caen-fc-versailles-m1267993968410624) | 8.1% |
| Leon | [2.27](https://leon179.bet/bets/soccer/france/ligue-3/1970324854152065-sm-caen-fc-versailles-78) ↓ from 2.33 | [3.41](https://leon179.bet/bets/soccer/france/ligue-3/1970324854152065-sm-caen-fc-versailles-78) ↑ from 3.39 | [**2.72**](https://leon179.bet/bets/soccer/france/ligue-3/1970324854152065-sm-caen-fc-versailles-78) ↑ from 2.66 | 10.1% |
| Marathonbet | [2.29](https://www.marathonbet.com/en/betting/event/football/france-ligue-3/caen-vs-versailles-32706520) | [3.34](https://www.marathonbet.com/en/betting/event/football/france-ligue-3/caen-vs-versailles-32706520) | [2.62](https://www.marathonbet.com/en/betting/event/football/france-ligue-3/caen-vs-versailles-32706520) | 11.8% |
| Parimatch | [2.32](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | [3.35](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | [2.62](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | 11.1% |
| Tipico | [2.30](https://sports.tipico.com/en/event/730234310) | [3.20](https://sports.tipico.com/en/event/730234310) | [2.70](https://sports.tipico.com/en/event/730234310) | 11.8% |
| Winline | [2.36](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | [3.40](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | [2.60](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | 10.3% |

### Total 2.5 (main line)

Best: Over 2.5: **1.63** (Parimatch), Under 2.5: **2.15** (Tipico). Payout at best odds: 92.7%.

| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | Margin |
|---|---:|---:|---:|
| Betclic | [1.59](https://www.betclic.com/en/sports-betting/football-sfootball/ligue-3-betclic-c53/sm-caen-fc-versailles-m1267993968410624) | [2.12](https://www.betclic.com/en/sports-betting/football-sfootball/ligue-3-betclic-c53/sm-caen-fc-versailles-m1267993968410624) | 10.1% |
| Marathonbet | [1.62](https://www.marathonbet.com/en/betting/event/football/france-ligue-3/caen-vs-versailles-32706520) | [2.11](https://www.marathonbet.com/en/betting/event/football/france-ligue-3/caen-vs-versailles-32706520) | 9.1% |
| Parimatch | [**1.63**](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | [2.14](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | 8.1% |
| Tipico | [1.60](https://sports.tipico.com/en/event/730234310) | [**2.15**](https://sports.tipico.com/en/event/730234310) | 9.0% |
| Winline | [1.62](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | [2.11](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | 9.1% |

### Total 1.5

Best: Over 1.5: **1.19** (Winline), Under 1.5: **4.30** (Tipico). Payout at best odds: 93.2%.

| Bookmaker | Over 1.5 | Under 1.5 | Margin |
|---|---:|---:|---:|
| Tipico | [1.16](https://sports.tipico.com/en/event/730234310) | [**4.30**](https://sports.tipico.com/en/event/730234310) | 9.5% |
| Winline | [**1.19**](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | [4.00](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | 9.0% |

### Total 3

Best: Over 3: **2.06** (Parimatch), Under 3: **1.71** (Parimatch). Payout at best odds: 93.4%.

| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 | Margin |
|---|---:|---:|---:|
| Leon | [2.02](https://leon179.bet/bets/soccer/france/ligue-3/1970324854152065-sm-caen-fc-versailles-78) | [1.68](https://leon179.bet/bets/soccer/france/ligue-3/1970324854152065-sm-caen-fc-versailles-78) | 9.0% |
| Parimatch | [**2.06**](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | [**1.71**](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | 7.0% |

### Total 3.5

Best: Over 3.5: **2.55** (Parimatch), Under 3.5: **1.45** (Parimatch). Payout at best odds: 92.4%.

| Bookmaker | Over 3.5 | Under 3.5 | Margin |
|---|---:|---:|---:|
| Parimatch | [**2.55**](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | [**1.45**](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | 8.2% |
| Winline | [2.46](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | [1.44](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | 10.1% |

### Handicap 0

Best: SM Caen 0: **1.77** (Parimatch), FC Versailles 78 0: **2.00** (Leon). Payout at best odds: 93.9%.

| Bookmaker | 1 (0) | 2 (0) | Margin |
|---|---:|---:|---:|
| Leon | [1.75](https://leon179.bet/bets/soccer/france/ligue-3/1970324854152065-sm-caen-fc-versailles-78) | [**2.00**](https://leon179.bet/bets/soccer/france/ligue-3/1970324854152065-sm-caen-fc-versailles-78) | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | [1.72](https://www.marathonbet.com/en/betting/event/football/france-ligue-3/caen-vs-versailles-32706520) | [1.95](https://www.marathonbet.com/en/betting/event/football/france-ligue-3/caen-vs-versailles-32706520) | 9.4% |
| Parimatch | [**1.77**](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | [1.99](https://parimatch.now/en/events/caen-fc-versailles-19114596) | 6.8% |
| Winline | [1.76](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | [1.95](https://winline.ru/stavki/event/17059549) | 8.1% |


## Structured data

schema.org JSON-LD, the same as in the HTML page.

```json
[
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "SportsEvent",
    "name": "SM Caen vs FC Versailles 78",
    "description": "Compare SM Caen vs FC Versailles 78 odds (France Ligue 3, 7 Nov, 13:45 UTC): the best price across bookmakers for 1X2, totals and handicaps, with fair odds.",
    "startDate": "2026-11-07T13:45:00.000Z",
    "endDate": "2026-11-07T15:40:00.000Z",
    "eventStatus": "https://schema.org/EventScheduled",
    "sport": "Football",
    "url": "https://odds.observer/football/france/ligue-3/sm-caen-vs-fc-versailles-78-106552",
    "homeTeam": {
      "@type": "SportsTeam",
      "name": "SM Caen"
    },
    "awayTeam": {
      "@type": "SportsTeam",
      "name": "FC Versailles 78"
    },
    "performer": [
      {
        "@type": "SportsTeam",
        "name": "SM Caen"
      },
      {
        "@type": "SportsTeam",
        "name": "FC Versailles 78"
      }
    ],
    "location": {
      "@type": "Place",
      "name": "France",
      "address": {
        "@type": "PostalAddress",
        "addressCountry": "FR"
      }
    },
    "organizer": {
      "@type": "SportsOrganization",
      "name": "Ligue 3"
    }
  },
  {
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
    "itemListElement": [
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "position": 1,
        "name": "Football",
        "item": "https://odds.observer/"
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "position": 2,
        "name": "Ligue 3",
        "item": "https://odds.observer/football/france/ligue-3"
      },
      {
        "@type": "ListItem",
        "position": 3,
        "name": "SM Caen vs FC Versailles 78",
        "item": "https://odds.observer/football/france/ligue-3/sm-caen-vs-fc-versailles-78-106552"
      }
    ]
  }
]
```

---
Odds change quickly; check the bookmaker's site before betting. 18+. Source: https://odds.observer/football/france/ligue-3/sm-caen-vs-fc-versailles-78-106552
